OUPES

OUPES Mega 1

OUPES states 1,024 Wh, 2,000 W, 800 W of solar charging and expansion up to 5,120 Wh for the Mega 1.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

1,024 WhBattery capacity

2,000 WContinuous AC output

What OUPES states

Battery capacity
1,024 Wh
Budget
Under $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
2,000 W
Weight
27.8 lb
Maximum solar input
800 W
Expandable with extra batteries
Yes
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: oupes.com · checked

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

OUPES Mega 1This oneAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17631A1BLUETTI Elite 100 V2BLUETTIJackery Explorer 1000 PlusJackery · 21-0001-000318
Battery capacity1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,264 Wh
BudgetUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output2,000 W2,000 W1,800 W2,000 W
Weight27.8 lb24.9 lb25 lb32 lb
Maximum solar input800 W600 W1,000 W?
Expandable with extra batteries✓–?✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4?LiFePO4LiFePO4
Maker price

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$619.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX · A17631A1

  • Weight24.9 lbthis: 27.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input600 Wthis: 800 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries–this: ✓
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, continuous ac output.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

BLUETTI

  • Continuous AC output1,800 Wthis: 2,000 W
  • Weight25 lbthis: 27.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,000 Wthis: 800 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries?this: ✓

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, battery chemistry.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus

Jackery · 21-0001-000318

  • Battery capacity1,264 Whthis: 1,024 Wh
  • Weight32 lbthis: 27.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input?this: 800 W

Same as this one: budget, continuous ac output, expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$619.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $700
  • 1,800 W or more
  • Under 30 lb
  • 500 W or more
  • Yes, expandable battery
Compare them in the finder

OUPES Mega 1

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.