Anker SOLIX · Store SKU A17631A1

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker states 1,024 Wh, 2,000 W continuous output and 24.9 lb for the SOLIX C1000 Gen 2.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

1,024 WhBattery capacity

2,000 WContinuous AC output

What Anker SOLIX states

Battery capacity
1,024 Wh
Budget
Under $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
2,000 W
Weight
24.9 lb
Maximum solar input
600 W
Expandable with extra batteries
No

Source: ankersolix.com · checked

Not stated by Anker SOLIX

  • Battery chemistry

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2This oneBLUETTI Elite 100 V2BLUETTIOUPES Mega 1OUPESJackery Explorer 1000 v2Jackery · 21-0001-000432
Battery capacity1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,070 Wh
BudgetUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output2,000 W1,800 W2,000 W1,500 W
Weight24.9 lb25 lb27.8 lb23.8 lb
Maximum solar input600 W1,000 W800 W?
Expandable with extra batteries–?✓?
Battery chemistry?LiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4
Maker price

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

BLUETTI

  • Continuous AC output1,800 Wthis: 2,000 W
  • Weight25 lbthis: 24.9 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,000 Wthis: 600 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries?this: –
  • Battery chemistryLiFePO4this: ?

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

OUPES Mega 1

OUPES

  • Weight27.8 lbthis: 24.9 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: 600 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: –
  • Battery chemistryLiFePO4this: ?

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, continuous ac output.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Jackery · 21-0001-000432

  • Battery capacity1,070 Whthis: 1,024 Wh
  • Continuous AC output1,500 Wthis: 2,000 W
  • Weight23.8 lbthis: 24.9 lb
  • Maximum solar input?this: 600 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries?this: –
  • Battery chemistryLiFePO4this: ?

Same as this one: budget.

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $700
  • 1,800 W or more
  • Under 30 lb
  • 500 W or more
Compare them in the finder

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.