Jackery · Store SKU 21-0001-000432

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Jackery states 1,070 Wh at around 23.8 lb for the Explorer 1000 v2, the lightest unit in this list.

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

1,070 WhBattery capacity

1,500 WContinuous AC output

What Jackery states

Battery capacity
1,070 Wh
Budget
Under $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
1,500 W
Weight
23.8 lb
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: jackery.com · checked

Not stated by Jackery

  • Maximum solar input
  • Expandable with extra batteries

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2This oneBLUETTI Elite 100 V2BLUETTIAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17631A1OUPES Mega 1OUPES
Battery capacity1,070 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh
BudgetUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output1,500 W1,800 W2,000 W2,000 W
Weight23.8 lb25 lb24.9 lb27.8 lb
Maximum solar input?1,000 W600 W800 W
Expandable with extra batteries??–✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4?LiFePO4
Maker price

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

BLUETTI

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,070 Wh
  • Continuous AC output1,800 Wthis: 1,500 W
  • Weight25 lbthis: 23.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,000 Wthis: ?

Same as this one: budget, expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX · A17631A1

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,070 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,500 W
  • Weight24.9 lbthis: 23.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input600 Wthis: ?
  • Expandable with extra batteries–this: ?
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: budget.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

OUPES Mega 1

OUPES

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,070 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,500 W
  • Weight27.8 lbthis: 23.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: ?
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?

Same as this one: budget, battery chemistry.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $700
  • 1,000 W or more
  • Under 30 lb
Compare them in the finder

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.