BLUETTI

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

BLUETTI states 1,024 Wh and 1,800 W at 25 lb for the Elite 100 V2, with 1,000 W of solar input.

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

1,024 WhBattery capacity

1,800 WContinuous AC output

What BLUETTI states

Battery capacity
1,024 Wh
Budget
Under $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
1,800 W
Weight
25 lb
Maximum solar input
1,000 W
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: bluettipower.com · checked

Not stated by BLUETTI

  • Expandable with extra batteries

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2This oneAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17631A1OUPES Mega 1OUPESJackery Explorer 1000 v2Jackery · 21-0001-000432
Battery capacity1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,070 Wh
BudgetUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output1,800 W2,000 W2,000 W1,500 W
Weight25 lb24.9 lb27.8 lb23.8 lb
Maximum solar input1,000 W600 W800 W?
Expandable with extra batteries?–✓?
Battery chemistryLiFePO4?LiFePO4LiFePO4
Maker price

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX · A17631A1

  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,800 W
  • Weight24.9 lbthis: 25 lb
  • Maximum solar input600 Wthis: 1,000 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries–this: ?
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

OUPES Mega 1

OUPES

  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,800 W
  • Weight27.8 lbthis: 25 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: 1,000 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, battery chemistry.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Jackery · 21-0001-000432

  • Battery capacity1,070 Whthis: 1,024 Wh
  • Continuous AC output1,500 Wthis: 1,800 W
  • Weight23.8 lbthis: 25 lb
  • Maximum solar input?this: 1,000 W

Same as this one: budget, expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$519.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $700
  • 1,800 W or more
  • Under 30 lb
  • 500 W or more
Compare them in the finder

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

$489.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.