BLUETTI

BLUETTI AC180

BLUETTI states 1,152 Wh and 1,800 W for the AC180, the third-largest capacity in this list.

$499.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

1,152 WhBattery capacity

1,800 WContinuous AC output

What BLUETTI states

Battery capacity
1,152 Wh
Budget
Under $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
1,800 W
Weight
35.3 lb
Maximum solar input
500 W
Expandable with extra batteries
No
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: bluettipower.com · checked

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

BLUETTI AC180This oneAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17631A1OUPES Mega 1OUPESJackery Explorer 1000 PlusJackery · 21-0001-000318
Battery capacity1,152 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh1,264 Wh
BudgetUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output1,800 W2,000 W2,000 W2,000 W
Weight35.3 lb24.9 lb27.8 lb32 lb
Maximum solar input500 W600 W800 W?
Expandable with extra batteries––✓✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4?LiFePO4LiFePO4
Maker price

$499.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$619.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX · A17631A1

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,152 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,800 W
  • Weight24.9 lbthis: 35.3 lb
  • Maximum solar input600 Wthis: 500 W
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: budget, expandable with extra batteries.

$499.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

OUPES Mega 1

OUPES

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,152 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,800 W
  • Weight27.8 lbthis: 35.3 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: 500 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: –

Same as this one: budget, battery chemistry.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus

Jackery · 21-0001-000318

  • Battery capacity1,264 Whthis: 1,152 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 1,800 W
  • Weight32 lbthis: 35.3 lb
  • Maximum solar input?this: 500 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: –

Same as this one: budget, battery chemistry.

$619.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $700
  • 1,800 W or more
  • 500 W or more
Compare them in the finder

BLUETTI AC180

$499.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.