Anker SOLIX · Store SKU A1782111

Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker states 3,072 Wh, 3,600 W in total, up to 2,400 W of solar input and expansion to 24 kWh for the SOLIX F3000.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

3,072 WhBattery capacity

3,600 WContinuous AC output

What Anker SOLIX states

Battery capacity
3,072 Wh
Budget
Under $2,000 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
3,600 W
Weight
91.5 lb
Maximum solar input
2,400 W
Expandable with extra batteries
Yes
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: ankersolix.com · checked

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

Anker SOLIX F3000This oneEcoFlow DELTA 3 PlusEcoFlowBLUETTI AC200LBLUETTIOUPES Mega 1OUPES
Battery capacity3,072 Wh1,024 Wh2,048 Wh1,024 Wh
BudgetUnder $2,000 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $700 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output3,600 W1,800 W2,400 W2,000 W
Weight91.5 lb27.6 lb?27.8 lb
Maximum solar input2,400 W1,000 W1,200 W800 W
Expandable with extra batteries✓✓✓✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4?LiFePO4
Maker price

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$719.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

EcoFlow

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 3,072 Wh
  • BudgetUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storethis: Under $2,000 on the maker’s store
  • Continuous AC output1,800 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight27.6 lbthis: 91.5 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,000 Wthis: 2,400 W

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$719.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

BLUETTI AC200L

BLUETTI

  • Battery capacity2,048 Whthis: 3,072 Wh
  • BudgetUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storethis: Under $2,000 on the maker’s store
  • Continuous AC output2,400 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight?this: 91.5 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,200 Wthis: 2,400 W
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

OUPES Mega 1

OUPES

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 3,072 Wh
  • BudgetUnder $700 on the maker’s storethis: Under $2,000 on the maker’s store
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight27.8 lbthis: 91.5 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: 2,400 W

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$699.00

at OUPES' store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $2,000
  • 1,800 W or more
  • 500 W or more
  • Yes, expandable battery
Compare them in the finder

Anker SOLIX F3000

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.