EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus
EcoFlow
- Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,536 Wh
- Weight27.6 lbthis: 38.6 lb
- Maximum solar input1,000 Wthis: 800 W
- Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?
Same as this one: budget, continuous ac output, battery chemistry.
1,536 WhBattery capacity
1,800 WContinuous AC output
Source: jackery.com · checked
Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one
| Jackery Explorer 1500 UltraThis one | EcoFlow DELTA 3 PlusEcoFlow | BLUETTI AC200LBLUETTI | Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17831A1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 1,536 Wh | 1,024 Wh | 2,048 Wh | 2,048 Wh |
| Budget | Under $1,200 on the maker’s store | Under $1,200 on the maker’s store | Under $1,200 on the maker’s store | Under $1,200 on the maker’s store |
| Continuous AC output | 1,800 W | 1,800 W | 2,400 W | 2,400 W |
| Weight | 38.6 lb | 27.6 lb | ? | 41.7 lb |
| Maximum solar input | 800 W | 1,000 W | 1,200 W | 800 W |
| Expandable with extra batteries | ? | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Battery chemistry | LiFePO4 | LiFePO4 | ? | LiFePO4 |
| Maker price | ||||
| See more(paid link) | See more(paid link) | See more(paid link) | See more(paid link) |
✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker
EcoFlow
Same as this one: budget, continuous ac output, battery chemistry.
BLUETTI
Same as this one: budget.
Anker SOLIX · A17831A1
Same as this one: budget, maximum solar input, battery chemistry.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.