Jackery · Store SKU 21-0001-000368

Jackery Explorer 1500 v2

$849.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

1,536 WhBattery capacity

2,000 WContinuous AC output

What Jackery states

Battery capacity
1,536 Wh
Budget
Under $1,200 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
2,000 W
Weight
32 lb
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: jackery.com · checked

Not stated by Jackery

  • Maximum solar input
  • Expandable with extra batteries

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

Jackery Explorer 1500 v2This oneEcoFlow DELTA 3 PlusEcoFlowBLUETTI AC200LBLUETTIAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17831A1
Battery capacity1,536 Wh1,024 Wh2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
BudgetUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output2,000 W1,800 W2,400 W2,400 W
Weight32 lb27.6 lb?41.7 lb
Maximum solar input?1,000 W1,200 W800 W
Expandable with extra batteries?✓✓✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4?LiFePO4
Maker price

$849.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$719.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$899.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

EcoFlow

  • Battery capacity1,024 Whthis: 1,536 Wh
  • Continuous AC output1,800 Wthis: 2,000 W
  • Weight27.6 lbthis: 32 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,000 Wthis: ?
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?

Same as this one: budget, battery chemistry.

$719.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

BLUETTI AC200L

BLUETTI

  • Battery capacity2,048 Whthis: 1,536 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,400 Wthis: 2,000 W
  • Weight?this: 32 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,200 Wthis: ?
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: budget.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX · A17831A1

  • Battery capacity2,048 Whthis: 1,536 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,400 Wthis: 2,000 W
  • Weight41.7 lbthis: 32 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: ?
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?

Same as this one: budget, battery chemistry.

$899.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $1,200
  • 1,800 W or more
Compare them in the finder

Jackery Explorer 1500 v2

$849.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.