Jackery · Store SKU 21-0001-000288

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

$3,149.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

5,040 WhBattery capacity

7,200 WContinuous AC output

What Jackery states

Battery capacity
5,040 Wh
Continuous AC output
7,200 W
Weight
134.5 lb
Expandable with extra batteries
Yes
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: jackery.com · checked

Not stated by Jackery

  • Maximum solar input

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

Jackery Explorer 5000 PlusThis oneEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3EcoFlowGoal Zero Yeti PRO 4000Goal Zero · 37500Anker SOLIX F3000Anker SOLIX · A1782111
Battery capacity5,040 Wh4,096 Wh3,994 Wh3,072 Wh
Continuous AC output7,200 W4,000 W3,600 W3,600 W
Weight134.5 lb113.5 lb115.7 lb91.5 lb
Maximum solar input?2,600 W3,000 W2,400 W
Expandable with extra batteries✓✓✓✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4
Maker price

$3,149.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$2,799.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$3,999.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

EcoFlow

  • Battery capacity4,096 Whthis: 5,040 Wh
  • Continuous AC output4,000 Wthis: 7,200 W
  • Weight113.5 lbthis: 134.5 lb
  • Maximum solar input2,600 Wthis: ?

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$2,799.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Goal Zero Yeti PRO 4000

Goal Zero · 37500

  • Battery capacity3,994 Whthis: 5,040 Wh
  • Continuous AC output3,600 Wthis: 7,200 W
  • Weight115.7 lbthis: 134.5 lb
  • Maximum solar input3,000 Wthis: ?

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$3,999.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX · A1782111

  • Battery capacity3,072 Whthis: 5,040 Wh
  • Continuous AC output3,600 Wthis: 7,200 W
  • Weight91.5 lbthis: 134.5 lb
  • Maximum solar input2,400 Wthis: ?

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • 1,800 W or more
  • Yes, expandable battery
Compare them in the finder

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

$3,149.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.