Goal Zero · Store SKU 37500

Goal Zero Yeti PRO 4000

$3,999.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

3,994 WhBattery capacity

3,600 WContinuous AC output

What Goal Zero states

Battery capacity
3,994 Wh
Continuous AC output
3,600 W
Weight
115.7 lb
Maximum solar input
3,000 W
Expandable with extra batteries
Yes
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: goalzero.com · checked

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

Goal Zero Yeti PRO 4000This oneEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3EcoFlowAnker SOLIX F3000Anker SOLIX · A1782111BLUETTI AC200LBLUETTI
Battery capacity3,994 Wh4,096 Wh3,072 Wh2,048 Wh
Continuous AC output3,600 W4,000 W3,600 W2,400 W
Weight115.7 lb113.5 lb91.5 lb?
Maximum solar input3,000 W2,600 W2,400 W1,200 W
Expandable with extra batteries✓✓✓✓
Battery chemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4?
Maker price

$3,999.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$2,799.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

EcoFlow

  • Battery capacity4,096 Whthis: 3,994 Wh
  • Continuous AC output4,000 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight113.5 lbthis: 115.7 lb
  • Maximum solar input2,600 Wthis: 3,000 W

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$2,799.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX · A1782111

  • Battery capacity3,072 Whthis: 3,994 Wh
  • Weight91.5 lbthis: 115.7 lb
  • Maximum solar input2,400 Wthis: 3,000 W

Same as this one: continuous ac output, expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

BLUETTI AC200L

BLUETTI

  • Battery capacity2,048 Whthis: 3,994 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,400 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight?this: 115.7 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,200 Wthis: 3,000 W
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: expandable with extra batteries.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • 1,800 W or more
  • 500 W or more
  • Yes, expandable battery
Compare them in the finder

Goal Zero Yeti PRO 4000

$3,999.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.