EcoFlow

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

$899.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

2,048 WhBattery capacity

2,400 WContinuous AC output

What EcoFlow states

Battery capacity
2,048 Wh
Budget
Under $1,200 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
2,400 W
Weight
44.8 lb
Maximum solar input
500 W
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: us.ecoflow.com · checked

Not stated by EcoFlow

  • Expandable with extra batteries

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

EcoFlow DELTA 3 MaxThis oneBLUETTI AC200LBLUETTIAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX · A17831A1Jackery Explorer 1500 UltraJackery · JE-1500C
Battery capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh2,048 Wh1,536 Wh
BudgetUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s storeUnder $1,200 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output2,400 W2,400 W2,400 W1,800 W
Weight44.8 lb?41.7 lb38.6 lb
Maximum solar input500 W1,200 W800 W800 W
Expandable with extra batteries?✓✓?
Battery chemistryLiFePO4?LiFePO4LiFePO4
Maker price

$899.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$899.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$1,079.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker

BLUETTI AC200L

BLUETTI

  • Weight?this: 44.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,200 Wthis: 500 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, continuous ac output.

$899.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX · A17831A1

  • Weight41.7 lbthis: 44.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: 500 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, continuous ac output, battery chemistry.

$899.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra

Jackery · JE-1500C

  • Battery capacity1,536 Whthis: 2,048 Wh
  • Continuous AC output1,800 Wthis: 2,400 W
  • Weight38.6 lbthis: 44.8 lb
  • Maximum solar input800 Wthis: 500 W

Same as this one: budget, expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$1,079.00

at Jackery's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $1,200
  • 1,800 W or more
  • 500 W or more
Compare them in the finder

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

$899.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.