EcoFlow

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra

$1,349.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

3,072 WhBattery capacity

3,600 WContinuous AC output

What EcoFlow states

Battery capacity
3,072 Wh
Budget
Under $2,000 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output
3,600 W
Weight
72.1 lb
Maximum solar input
800 W
Battery chemistry
LiFePO4

Source: us.ecoflow.com · checked

Not stated by EcoFlow

  • Expandable with extra batteries

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

EcoFlow DELTA 3 UltraThis oneAnker SOLIX F3000Anker SOLIX · A1782111Goal Zero Yeti 1500Goal Zero · 37300BLUETTI Elite 300BLUETTI
Battery capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh1,505.3 Wh3,014.4 Wh
BudgetUnder $2,000 on the maker’s storeUnder $2,000 on the maker’s storeUnder $2,000 on the maker’s storeUnder $2,000 on the maker’s store
Continuous AC output3,600 W3,600 W2,000 W2,400 W
Weight72.1 lb91.5 lb52.8 lb58 lb
Maximum solar input800 W2,400 W900 W1,200 W
Expandable with extra batteries?✓??
Battery chemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4?
Maker price

$1,349.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$1,499.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$1,699.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · ? not stated by the maker

Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX · A1782111

  • Weight91.5 lbthis: 72.1 lb
  • Maximum solar input2,400 Wthis: 800 W
  • Expandable with extra batteries✓this: ?

Same as this one: battery capacity, budget, continuous ac output, battery chemistry.

$1,399.99

at Anker SOLIX's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Goal Zero Yeti 1500

Goal Zero · 37300

  • Battery capacity1,505.3 Whthis: 3,072 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,000 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight52.8 lbthis: 72.1 lb
  • Maximum solar input900 Wthis: 800 W

Same as this one: budget, expandable with extra batteries, battery chemistry.

$1,499.95

at Goal Zero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

BLUETTI Elite 300

BLUETTI

  • Battery capacity3,014.4 Whthis: 3,072 Wh
  • Continuous AC output2,400 Wthis: 3,600 W
  • Weight58 lbthis: 72.1 lb
  • Maximum solar input1,200 Wthis: 800 W
  • Battery chemistry?this: LiFePO4

Same as this one: budget, expandable with extra batteries.

$1,699.00

at BLUETTI's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Large: 1,000 Wh or more
  • Under $2,000
  • 1,800 W or more
  • 500 W or more
Compare them in the finder

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra

$1,349.00

at EcoFlow's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.