TP-Link

TP-Link Deco BE23 (3-pack)

TP-Link's Deco BE23 3-pack is Wi-Fi 7, rated for 6,500 sq ft, and cost the least of the packs rated for 6,000 sq ft or more that we catalogued when we checked.

$204.99

at TP-Link's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not sure it’s the one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

6,500 sq ftCoverage for the pack

3 unitsUnits in the pack

What TP-Link states

Coverage for the pack
6,500 sq ft
Budget
Under $250 on the maker’s store
Wi-Fi standard
Wi-Fi 7
Units in the pack
3 units
Fastest Ethernet port
2.5 Gbps
Security without subscription
Yes
Wired backhaul between units
Yes
Ethernet ports on the main unit
2 ports

Source: us.store.tapo.com, tp-link.com · checked

Not stated by TP-Link

  • Internet plan speed it is built for

Check these on the maker’s page before you buy.

On our lists

Compare it with similar models

Models that fit the same answers in our finder, closest first.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker · bold differs from this one

TP-Link Deco BE23 (3-pack)This oneeero 7 (1-pack)eeroNETGEAR Orbi 370 Series RBE372 (2-pack)NETGEAR · RBE372
Coverage for the pack6,500 sq ft2,000 sq ft4,000 sq ft
BudgetUnder $250 on the maker’s storeUnder $250 on the maker’s storeUnder $250 on the maker’s store
Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Units in the pack3 units1 units2 units
Fastest Ethernet port2.5 Gbps2.5 Gbps2.5 Gbps
Security without subscription✓––
Internet plan speed it is built for?2.5 Gbps?
Wired backhaul between units✓?✓
Ethernet ports on the main unit2 ports2 ports2 ports
Maker price

$204.99

at TP-Link's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$169.99

at eero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

$199.99

at NETGEAR's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See moreSee moreSee more

✓ stated yes · – stated no · ? not stated by the maker

eero 7 (1-pack)

eero

  • Coverage for the pack2,000 sq ftthis: 6,500 sq ft
  • Units in the pack1 unitsthis: 3 units
  • Security without subscription–this: ✓
  • Internet plan speed it is built for2.5 Gbpsthis: ?
  • Wired backhaul between units?this: ✓

Same as this one: budget, wi-fi standard, fastest ethernet port, ethernet ports on the main unit.

$169.99

at eero's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

NETGEAR Orbi 370 Series RBE372 (2-pack)

NETGEAR · RBE372

  • Coverage for the pack4,000 sq ftthis: 6,500 sq ft
  • Units in the pack2 unitsthis: 3 units
  • Security without subscription–this: ✓

Same as this one: budget, wi-fi standard, fastest ethernet port, internet plan speed it is built for, wired backhaul between units, ethernet ports on the main unit.

$199.99

at NETGEAR's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

See more

Your likely answers

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft
  • Under $250
  • Wi-Fi 7
  • 3 or more units
  • 2.5 Gbps or faster
  • Yes, without a subscription
Compare them in the finder

TP-Link Deco BE23 (3-pack)

$204.99

at TP-Link's store · checked

Amazon's price may differ.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

See more

Not this one?

Take our 30-second guide

6 questions, one tap each.

By whichproduct.app · AI-assisted, approved by the site ownerAs an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.We report what each manufacturer states and make no health or safety claims.